Award Winners

Year Bob Valler Award Year Bob Valler Award
1988 R Habib & John Restuccia 2004 Josh Milston
1989 G Begg 2005 Not Awarded
1990 G O’Brien 2006 Taylor Deland-Cleveland
1991 John Restuccia 2007 Not Awarded
1992 Scott Guthrie & Rod Lawrence
1993 Gavin Badger Year Rookie of the Year
1994 R Williams & A Pereira 2008 Sachindra Byanjankar
1995 B Rabbit 2009 Dylan Booth
1996 C McIntosh 2010 Patrick Corry
1997 Not Awarded 2011 Zac Greenhalgh
1998 T Jago 2012 Liam Holland
1999 B Lugg 2013 Anthony Huxtable
2000 J Heiler 2014 Josh Basserabie & Aarish Buchia
2001 C Dunn & Dale Weekes 2015 Luke Prokopiou
2002 Andrew Bowden 2016 Darcey Hickey
2003 Dale Weekes  2017 Dylan Tipping
Year Name Year Name
1977 J Cogan 1998 B Lugg
1978 G McSwan 1999 M Taylor
1979 P Serone 2000 R Balila
1980 G Engeler 2001 Andrew Bowden
1981 J Bolus 2002 A Orski
1982 C Douglas 2003 Scott Dalby
1983 Not Awarded 2004 Andrew Wheeler
1984 J Butler 2005 Matthew Rossleigh & Reece Holland
1985 M Blackmore 2006 Kieren Irons
1986 Shane Douglas & R Habib 2007 Matthew Rossleigh
1987 Sean Fielder 2008 Matthew Kelso-Symonds
1988 Gavin Badger 2009 Sean Teuma & Grant Cowan
1989 Rod Lawrence 2010 Josh Keen
1990 R Williams 2011 Daniel Sokol
1991 M Tyras 2012 Andrew McLoughlin
1992 D Read 2013 Noah Simpkins
1993 A Dunne 2014 Alex Zammit
1994 C McIntosh 2015 Mitch Pitscheider
1995 S Cameron 2016 Ebony Tzoukas
1996 T Jago & J Mead 2017 Fletcher Guthrie
1997 C Dunn & P Delohery
Year Most Improved Senior Year Most Improved Senior
1983 M Latham 2001 S Hare
1984 J Glanville 2002 Scott Guthrie
1985 C Douglas & M Watts 2003 Andrew Zapantis & Wayne Buckland
1986 Anthony Kelly 2004 David Sharpe
1987 G Leal 2005 Andrew Wheeler
1988 C Douglas 2006 Alex Portnoy
1989 Shane Douglas 2007 Taylor Deland-Cleveland
1990 Sean Fielder 2008 Andrew Wheeler
1991 Jason O’Brien 2009 Sean Ryan
1992 Paul Simpkins 2010 Darren Svanfelds
1993 Rod Lawrence 2011 Richard Arthur
1994 Gavin Badger 2012 Scott Dalby
1995 M Capon & R Williams 2013 Taylor Deland-Cleveland
1996 P Gialantzis 2014 Jacob Nye
1997 C McIntosh 2015 Joel Pitscheider
1998 Gavin Badger 2016 Cameron Grace
1999 A O’Connor & S Taylor 2017 Jacob Nye
2000 John Restuccia
Year Best Junior Year Best Junior
1974 P Dalby 1997 Cameron O’Riordan
1975 P Ellison 1998 C Dunn
1976 Not Awarded 1999 C James & Andrew Bowden
1977 S Ousley 2000 S Maxwell
1978 A Keane 2001 M Lugg
1979 M Shanahan 2002 Andrew Wheeler
1980 P Serone 2003 T Summons
1981 C Douglas 2004 Taylor Deland-Cleveland
1982 Chris Anson 2005 Daniel Makk
1983 Not Awarded 2006 M Cullen
1984 M Blackmore 2007 Sean Teuma
1985 P Stanford
1986 M Thompson Year Spirit of the Association – Junior
1987 R Habib 2008 Kieren Irons
1988 Rod Lawrence 2009 Jamie Thomas
1989 Scott Guthrie 2010 Joel Pitscheider
1990 S Duncan 2011 Patrick Corry
1991 J Bowen 2012 Ben McLoughlin
1992 B Rabbit 2013 Not Awarded
1993 B Rabbit 2014 Brayden Wasson
1994 T Jago 2015 Corey Sherrif
1995 C O’Riordan 2016 Corey Ross
1996 S Cameron 2017 Bailey Collins
Year Spirit of the Association – Senior Year Spirit of the Association – Senior
2008 Harry Collins 2013 Rob Goulding
2009 Grant Bulmer 2014 Taylor Deland-Cleveland
2010 Scott Hoskin 2015 Kate Greenhalgh
2011 Taylor Deland-Cleveland 2016 Dean Rob
2012 Ken Buckland 2017 Aarish Buchia
Year Ted Pepper/Bob Brock Trophy Year Ted Pepper/Bob Brock Trophy
1982 Martin Weekes 2000 Reg Austin
1983 Brian Prescott 2001 Not Awarded
1984 R McDonnell 2002 Reg Austin
1985 Martin Weekes 2003 Not Awarded
1986 Reg Austin 2004 Silvio Del Vecchio
1987 Brian Prescott 2005 David Sharpe
1988 Brian Prescott 2006 John Restuccia
1989 Reg Austin 2007 David Field
1990 Lance Harrigan & Brian Prescott 2008 David Field
1991 Neil Lewis 2009 James Vella
1992 L Turner 2010 Andrew Wheeler
1993 R McDonnell 2011 Gavin Badger
1994 Reg Austin 2012 Brett Davies
1995 K Whitbread 2013 Not Awarded
1996 L Turner 2014 David Field
1997 B Prescott 2015 Kieren Irons
1998 K Whitbread 2016 Rob Goulding
1999 Neil Lewis 2017 Chris Anson